765 Westview Dr Bayfield, CO 81122
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Westview Dr, Bayfield, CO 81122 and is currently estimated at $720,744, approximately $213 per square foot. 765 Westview Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Bayfield Elementary School, Bayfield Middle School, and Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Bought by
Kinney Jeremy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Jeremy M | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $40,290 | $6,390 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $33,710 | $4,400 | $29,310 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $36,740 | $4,800 | $31,940 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $38,790 | $5,070 | $33,720 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $30,840 | $4,630 | $26,210 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $30,290 | $4,490 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $30,290 | $4,490 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $28,380 | $4,230 | $24,150 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $28,380 | $4,230 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $27,010 | $4,520 | $22,490 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $27,010 | $4,520 | $22,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,560 | $4,890 | $17,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,560 | $4,890 | $17,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map