352 Columbine Dr Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $688,883 - $938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Columbine Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $788,221, approximately $338 per square foot. 352 Columbine Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Bayfield Elementary School, Bayfield Middle School, and Bayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Stacey Christopher J and Stacey Christine A
Bought by
Petersen Andrew K and Petersen Kelliann G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,618
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Dugger Janette W and Dugger Glynda Janette
Bought by
Stacey Chritopher J and Stacey Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Dugger Glynda Janette
Bought by
Stacey Christopher J and Stacey Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Andrew K | $346,000 | Colorado Land Title Co Llc | |
| Stacey Chritopher J | $15,750,000 | Land Title | |
| Stacey Christopher J | $157,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersen Andrew K | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $43,710 | $10,300 | $33,410 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $36,450 | $7,180 | $29,270 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $39,500 | $7,780 | $31,720 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $41,630 | $8,200 | $33,430 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $33,440 | $7,460 | $25,980 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $34,050 | $7,180 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $34,050 | $7,180 | $26,870 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $27,970 | $5,680 | $22,290 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $27,970 | $5,680 | $22,290 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $28,190 | $5,950 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map