765 Winding Way Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $487,305 - $544,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Winding Way, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $524,076, approximately $171 per square foot. 765 Winding Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Foster Gregory S and Foster Colleen S
Bought by
Foster Gregory S and Foster Colleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,674
Outstanding Balance
$246,717
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Telljohann Kenneth L and Telljohann Revocable F Nancy J
Bought by
Foster Gregory S and Foster Colleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,674
Outstanding Balance
$246,717
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Nancy J Telljohann
Bought by
Telljohann Everett F and The Nancy J Telljohann Revocable Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Nancy J Telljohann
Bought by
Telljohann Everett F and The Nancy J Telljohann Family Dynasty Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Gregory S | -- | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Foster Gregory S | $294,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Telljohann Everett F | -- | None Available | |
| Telljohann Everett F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Gregory S | $288,674 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,509 | $146,370 | $26,670 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $9,243 | $146,370 | $26,670 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $9,243 | $146,370 | $26,670 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $9,127 | $114,350 | $20,840 | $93,510 |
| 2021 | $8,453 | $114,350 | $20,840 | $93,510 |
| 2020 | $8,478 | $114,350 | $20,840 | $93,510 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $90,700 | $19,850 | $70,850 |
| 2018 | $7,647 | $90,700 | $19,850 | $70,850 |
| 2017 | $6,225 | $90,700 | $19,850 | $70,850 |
| 2016 | $5,636 | $78,450 | $19,850 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $5,383 | $78,450 | $19,850 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $5,383 | $78,450 | $19,850 | $58,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $68,890 | $19,850 | $49,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map