765 Woodacre Dr Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Woodacre Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $561,140, approximately $241 per square foot. 765 Woodacre Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Sacramento
Bought by
Schmidt Justin E and Schmidt Collen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,700
Outstanding Balance
$244,294
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Justin E | $388,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Justin E | $387,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $542,283 | $131,343 | $410,940 |
| 2024 | $6,043 | $531,651 | $128,768 | $402,883 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $521,228 | $126,244 | $394,984 |
| 2022 | $5,869 | $511,009 | $123,769 | $387,240 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $470,000 | $75,000 | $395,000 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $425,000 | $75,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $410,000 | $75,000 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $390,000 | $80,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $385,000 | $80,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $362,000 | $75,000 | $287,000 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $350,000 | $70,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $345,000 | $70,000 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map