7650 Healdsburg Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $773,117
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7650 Healdsburg Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $737,279, approximately $687 per square foot. 7650 Healdsburg Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Pinnow Glen S and Capria Carol A
Bought by
The Glen S Pinnow & Carol A Capria 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Pinnow Glen S and Capria Carol A
Bought by
Pinnow Glen S and Capria Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Chabot Kathleen and The Gauvin 2009 Irrevocable Tr
Bought by
Pinnow Glen S and Capria Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$205,488
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$531,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Gauvin Edmond R
Bought by
Chabot Kathleen and Gauvin 2009 Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Gauvin Edmond R
Bought by
Gauvin Edmond R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Gauvin Lydia Nicholson
Bought by
Gauvin Edmond R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Glen S Pinnow & Carol A Capria 2014 | -- | None Available | |
| Pinnow Glen S | -- | None Available | |
| Pinnow Glen S | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chabot Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Gauvin Edmond R | -- | First Amer Title Guaranty Co | |
| Gauvin Edmond R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinnow Glen S | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Gauvin Edmond R | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $437,822 | $244,666 | $193,156 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $429,238 | $239,869 | $189,369 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $420,822 | $235,166 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $412,571 | $230,555 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $404,483 | $226,035 | $178,448 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $400,337 | $223,718 | $176,619 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $392,488 | $219,332 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $384,793 | $215,032 | $169,761 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $377,249 | $210,816 | $166,433 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $369,853 | $206,683 | $163,170 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $364,299 | $203,579 | $160,720 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $357,164 | $199,592 | $157,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map