7651 10th St Buena Park, CA 90621
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $875,497
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7651 10th St, Buena Park, CA 90621 and is currently estimated at $822,624, approximately $628 per square foot. 7651 10th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Carl E. Gilbert Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Lou Blumer and Lou Betty
Bought by
Melim Richard P and Barrera Nohemi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1993
Sold by
Blumer Samuel
Bought by
Blumer Samuel and Blumer Betty Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melim Richard P | $105,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Blumer Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Blumer Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melim Richard P | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $167,645 | $141,583 | $26,062 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $164,358 | $138,807 | $25,551 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $161,136 | $136,086 | $25,050 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $157,977 | $133,418 | $24,559 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $154,880 | $130,802 | $24,078 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $153,292 | $129,460 | $23,832 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $150,287 | $126,922 | $23,365 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $147,341 | $124,434 | $22,907 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $144,452 | $121,994 | $22,458 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $141,620 | $119,602 | $22,018 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $139,493 | $117,805 | $21,688 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $136,761 | $115,497 | $21,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map