7651 Vanalden Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7651 Vanalden Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $843,428, approximately $602 per square foot. 7651 Vanalden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Wong Yim Soon and Wong Irene Wai
Bought by
Wong Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
J C C Southbay Properties Llc
Bought by
Lohmier Mickey and Lohmier Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,350
Outstanding Balance
$138,105
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$705,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Soon Wong Yim
Bought by
Soon Wong Yim and Wong Irene Wai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wong Yim and Wong Wai Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lohmier Mickey | $53,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Soon Wong Yim | -- | -- | |
| Soon Wong Yim | -- | -- | |
| Wong Yim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohmier Mickey | $499,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $90,399 | $26,687 | $63,712 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $88,627 | $26,164 | $62,463 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $86,890 | $25,651 | $61,239 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $85,188 | $25,149 | $60,039 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $83,518 | $24,656 | $58,862 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $82,663 | $24,404 | $58,259 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $81,043 | $23,926 | $57,117 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $79,455 | $23,457 | $55,998 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $77,898 | $22,998 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $76,372 | $22,548 | $53,824 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $75,226 | $22,210 | $53,016 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $73,753 | $21,775 | $51,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map