Estimated Value: $39,014 - $103,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7653 Bayside Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $81,254, approximately $145 per square foot. 7653 Bayside Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $107,200 | $38,900 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $619 | $107,200 | $38,900 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $511 | $17,000 | $10,000 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $494 | $17,000 | $10,000 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $477 | $17,000 | $10,000 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $461 | $17,000 | $10,000 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $436 | $17,000 | $10,000 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $399 | $17,000 | $10,000 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $392 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $394 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $394 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $395 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map