7653 Red Fox Trail Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7653 Red Fox Trail, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $473,501, approximately $169 per square foot. 7653 Red Fox Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Monnin Judith A
Bought by
Judith A Monnin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A Monnin Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,441 | $141,852 | $26,240 | $115,612 |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $141,852 | $26,240 | $115,612 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $117,233 | $21,686 | $95,547 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $117,233 | $21,686 | $95,547 |
| 2020 | $6,803 | $117,240 | $21,690 | $95,550 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $98,860 | $19,610 | $79,250 |
| 2018 | $6,187 | $98,860 | $19,610 | $79,250 |
| 2017 | $5,061 | $98,860 | $19,610 | $79,250 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $78,130 | $19,610 | $58,520 |
| 2015 | $5,061 | $78,130 | $19,610 | $58,520 |
| 2014 | $5,076 | $78,130 | $19,610 | $58,520 |
| 2013 | $5,491 | $82,710 | $19,610 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map