7654 Base Lake Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $1,421,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7654 Base Lake Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $1,181,621, approximately $762 per square foot. 7654 Base Lake Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Oberheide Jonathan and Oberheide Ashley
Bought by
Klooster Tye J and Base Lake Drive Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Willits Gary E and Carter Delynn M
Bought by
Oberheide Jonathan and Oberheide Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klooster Tye J | -- | None Available | |
| Oberheide Jonathan | $530,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $688,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $649,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $595,100 | $0 | $0 |