7655 Kurt St Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $403,691 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7655 Kurt St, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $458,173, approximately $308 per square foot. 7655 Kurt St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2019
Sold by
Carr David Brian and Carr Katie Mae
Bought by
Carr David Brian and Carr Katie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Carr David Brian and Carr Katie Mae
Bought by
Carr David Brian and Carr Katie Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Carr Brian N and Carr Nicolete
Bought by
Carr David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr David Brian | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr David Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Carr David | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr David Brian | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr David Brian | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,244 | $364,700 | $57,000 | $307,700 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $396,300 | $85,000 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $361,000 | $60,000 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $298,000 | $50,000 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $273,000 | $45,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $3,662 | $289,000 | $60,000 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $236,000 | $45,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $182,000 | $28,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $181,000 | $28,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,000 | $28,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map