NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7655 White Oak Ave Reseda, CA 91335

Estimated Value: $813,000 - $878,785

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2017

Last sale price $485,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,036 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2017

Charming Mid Century Modern 3 Bedroom 2 Bath pool home in the heart of the San Fernando Valley. The large block fences provide lots of privacy. The home offers an open floor plan with high beamed ceilings, and a step up living room with fireplace. The alley access to the 2 car garage with additional parking for some of your toys. You and your loved ones will enjoy the hot summer months in the refreshing pool. Close to Public Transportation, Banking, Shopping and Dining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martin Murillo

Park Regency Realty License #01429566 Listed on: 07/19/2017

Park Regency Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Murillo

Park Regency Realty License #01429566 Listed on: 07/19/2017

Park Regency Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,213 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 17245
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2120001002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,213 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Alley, City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Alley Paved, Paved
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2120001002
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1515.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 320.13
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Granite Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio Open, Slab
  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground, Filtered
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7213.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 1313.00
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 17245

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2017
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.3%
Current Estimated Value
$838,196

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$353,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,406
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,790

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alvarado Guadalupe $485,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alvarado Guadalupe $388,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2017 09/07/17 Sold $485,000 +4.3% $320 / Sq Ft
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2017 07/19/17 For Sale $465,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,749 $551,843 $441,476 $110,367
2024 $6,749 $541,023 $432,820 $108,203
2023 $6,620 $530,416 $424,334 $106,082
2022 $6,315 $520,016 $416,014 $104,002
2021 $6,234 $509,820 $407,857 $101,963
2019 $6,048 $494,700 $395,760 $98,940
2018 $5,899 $485,000 $388,000 $97,000
2016 $1,949 $157,531 $69,386 $88,145
2015 $1,922 $155,165 $68,344 $86,821
2014 $1,936 $152,127 $67,006 $85,121
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR17164954

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2120-001-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.