7656 N Ansley Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $635,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,494
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7656 N Ansley Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $602,811, approximately $172 per square foot. 7656 N Ansley Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Rokobuludrau Semisl
Bought by
Rokobudrau Semini and Rokobudrau Elianne Kaipolani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,913
Outstanding Balance
$249,534
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Solitude Construction Llc
Bought by
Bennee Shane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,222
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Silver Lake Land Llc
Bought by
Solitude Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rokobudrau Semini | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Agency | |
| Rokobuludrau Semisi | -- | Eagle Gate Title Ins Ag | |
| Rokobuludrau Semisi | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency | |
| Bennee Shane | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Solitude Contrustion Llc | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| Solitude Construction Llc | -- | Select Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rokobuludrau Semisi | $308,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennee Shane | $208,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Solitude Construction Llc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $334,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $301,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $314,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $310,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $417,500 | $97,700 | $319,800 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $388,000 | $90,500 | $297,500 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $376,000 | $87,200 | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $343,600 | $79,300 | $264,300 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $174,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,833 | $151,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $144,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $136,565 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map