Seller's Agent in 2025
John Martin
Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville
(804) 928-6292
2 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $595,965
Easy living on the Chickahominy River! This great property is surrounded by beautiful cypress trees, offering a serene and picturesque setting. The long dock features two boat lifts, including a covered lift, great for boating enthusiasts. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly connects the large kitchen with a generous island to the expansive family room. The flow of natural light creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step out onto the large back deck and soak in breathtaking views of the river—enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunsets. The home has a lovely primary suite complete with a walk-in closet for storage. Additionally, there are two more comfortable bedrooms with bathrooms, along with a detached garage for parking cards of to convert to an additional finished space. Owner has installed a new septic and an encapsulated crawlspace. Don’t miss your chance to own this beautiful riverfront home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Scott | $525,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Obs1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooney Scott | $525,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Sold | $525,000 | -3.7% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -9.2% | $406 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $446 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $540,300 | $323,800 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $511,800 | $323,800 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $418,300 | $255,600 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $418,300 | $255,600 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $348,900 | $213,000 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $348,900 | $213,000 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $348,900 | $213,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $348,900 | $213,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $348,900 | $213,000 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $348,900 | $213,000 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $348,900 | $213,000 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,900 | $213,000 | $135,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Martin
Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville
(804) 928-6292
2 in this area
181 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jesse Meadows
The Steele Grp Sotheby's Intl
(757) 784-8847
8 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicole Hardy
Fathom Realty
(757) 613-9657
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10575432
APN: 09-3-01-0-0013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.