7657 Machrea St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $706,626 - $821,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7657 Machrea St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $760,157, approximately $850 per square foot. 7657 Machrea St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Padilla Annette M
Bought by
Padilla Ernest M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,327
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2011
Sold by
Padilla Ernest M and Padilla Annette M
Bought by
Padilla Ernest M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Riley Sean J and Riley Candice S
Bought by
Padilla Ernest M and Padilla Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,562
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Riley Candice Sue
Bought by
Riley Sean J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Riley Sean J
Bought by
Riley Sean J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Terry L and Robinson Melinda L
Bought by
Riley Sean J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Ernest M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Padilla Ernest M | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Ernest M | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Riley Sean J | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Riley Sean J | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Riley Sean J | $123,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Ernest M | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Ernest M | $172,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Sean J | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Sean J | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $263,672 | $196,029 | $67,643 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $258,503 | $192,186 | $66,317 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $253,435 | $188,418 | $65,017 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $248,467 | $184,724 | $63,743 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $243,596 | $181,102 | $62,494 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $236,374 | $175,732 | $60,642 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $231,740 | $172,287 | $59,453 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $222,744 | $165,598 | $57,146 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $219,399 | $163,111 | $56,288 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $215,102 | $159,916 | $55,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map