7658 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $339,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7658 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $327,382, approximately $98 per square foot. 7658 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oglesby Elementary School, Community Youth Development Institute, and St Sabina Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $21,000 | $1,880 | $19,120 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $21,000 | $1,880 | $19,120 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $18,000 | $2,820 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $18,000 | $2,820 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $18,000 | $2,820 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $15,872 | $2,820 | $13,052 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $17,834 | $2,820 | $15,014 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $17,834 | $2,820 | $15,014 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $14,993 | $2,444 | $12,549 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $14,993 | $2,444 | $12,549 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $14,993 | $2,444 | $12,549 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $13,310 | $2,256 | $11,054 |
| 2013 | $2,421 | $13,310 | $2,256 | $11,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map