7659 Piney Woods Rd Willard, NC 28478
Willard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,420
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7659 Piney Woods Rd, Willard, NC 28478 and is currently estimated at $508,441, approximately $148 per square foot. 7659 Piney Woods Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Bought by
Bannerman Haywood Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannerman Haywood Lee | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $508,931 | $42,000 | $466,931 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $191,008 | $25,000 | $166,008 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $191,008 | $25,000 | $166,008 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $191,008 | $25,000 | $166,008 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $191,008 | $25,000 | $166,008 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $245,402 | $25,000 | $220,402 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $245,402 | $25,000 | $220,402 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $173,760 | $20,000 | $153,760 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $173,760 | $20,000 | $153,760 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $173,760 | $20,000 | $153,760 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $173,760 | $20,000 | $153,760 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $173,760 | $20,000 | $153,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,760 | $20,000 | $153,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $173,760 | $20,000 | $153,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map