766 Burgan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Burgan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $524,396, approximately $209 per square foot. 766 Burgan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Teragouchi Sam and Teragouchi Janet
Bought by
Sam S Teragouchi And Janet K Teragouchi Famil and Teragouchi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam S Teragouchi And Janet K Teragouchi Famil | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $245,405 | $64,373 | $181,032 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $235,877 | $61,874 | $174,003 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $231,253 | $60,661 | $170,592 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $226,720 | $59,472 | $167,248 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $224,397 | $58,863 | $165,534 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $219,998 | $57,709 | $162,289 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $215,685 | $56,578 | $159,107 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $211,457 | $55,469 | $155,988 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $207,312 | $54,382 | $152,930 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $204,199 | $53,566 | $150,633 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $200,200 | $52,517 | $147,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map