766 E 750 N Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $394,147
2
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 E 750 N, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $386,037, approximately $394 per square foot. 766 E 750 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Callister Jerry E and Callister Kathryn R
Bought by
Callister Jerry E and The Jerry And Kathryn Calliste
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Callister Jerry E and Callister Jerry
Bought by
Callister Jerry E and Callister Kathryn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Callister Jerry E and Callister Kathryn
Bought by
Callister Jerry E and Callister Kathryn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Callister Jerry E and Callister Jerry
Bought by
Callister Jerry E and Callister Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callister Jerry E | -- | None Available | |
| Callister Jerry E | -- | None Available | |
| Callister Jerry E | -- | Cornerstone Title Insurance | |
| Callister Jerry E | -- | Cornerstone Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $192,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $344,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $202,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $218,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $321,100 | $38,500 | $282,600 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $296,900 | $35,600 | $261,300 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $268,700 | $35,000 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $233,600 | $28,000 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $107,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $97,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map