766 Eldon Ln Nolensville, TN 37135
Estimated Value: $930,128 - $1,142,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,470
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Eldon Ln, Nolensville, TN 37135 and is currently estimated at $1,036,064, approximately $298 per square foot. 766 Eldon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Nolensville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Radley Douglas L and Radley Sheryl E
Bought by
Radley Douglas L and Radley Liv T Sheryl E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
The Jones Company Of Tennessee L L C
Bought by
Radley Douglas L and Radley Sheryl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,941,219
Outstanding Balance
$1,079,278
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$43,214
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radley Douglas L | -- | None Available | |
| Radley Douglas L | $594,219 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radley Douglas L | $1,941,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $236,425 | $62,500 | $173,925 |
| 2024 | -- | $153,300 | $37,500 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $153,300 | $37,500 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $153,300 | $37,500 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $153,300 | $37,500 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $124,425 | $22,500 | $101,925 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $124,425 | $22,500 | $101,925 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $124,425 | $22,500 | $101,925 |
| 2017 | $513 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map