766 Figueroa Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $1,009,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Figueroa Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $903,833, approximately $657 per square foot. 766 Figueroa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Pate Rosa M
Bought by
Pate Rosa Mae and Rosa Mae Pate Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Pate Rosa Mae
Bought by
Pate Rosa Mae and Rosa Mae Pate Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Rosa Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Pate Rosa Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $70,778 | $19,083 | $51,695 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $69,391 | $18,709 | $50,682 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $68,032 | $18,343 | $49,689 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $66,699 | $17,984 | $48,715 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $65,392 | $17,632 | $47,760 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $63,455 | $17,110 | $46,345 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $62,212 | $16,775 | $45,437 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $59,799 | $16,125 | $43,674 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $58,901 | $15,883 | $43,018 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $57,748 | $15,572 | $42,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map