766 Forest Glen Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,983
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Forest Glen Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $290,793, approximately $97 per square foot. 766 Forest Glen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Allgood Forrest and Heath-Allgood Susan
Bought by
Allgood Forrest and Heath-Allgood Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Allgood Deforrest Robertson and Allgood Claudia Barton
Bought by
Allgood Deforrest Robertson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allgood Forrest | -- | -- | |
| Allgood Deforrest Robertson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allgood Deforrest Robertson | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |