766 Haven Point Loop New Braunfels, TX 78132
North New Braunfels NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,308,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,355
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Haven Point Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78132 and is currently estimated at $1,148,487, approximately $263 per square foot. 766 Haven Point Loop is a home with nearby schools including Hoffmann Lane Elementary School, Church Hill Middle School, and Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Burttschell Howard and Burttschell Marie
Bought by
Ybarra Juan and Ybarra Salena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Stinson David L and Heitz Mary Ann
Bought by
Burttschell Howard and Burttschell Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Bluegreen Southwest One Lp
Bought by
Stinson David L and Heitz Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Juan | -- | Ameripoint Title N B | |
| Burttschell Howard | -- | New Braunfels Title Co | |
| Stinson David L | -- | Itc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,920 | $1,185,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,920 | $1,077,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,920 | $979,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,955 | $890,524 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $13,762 | $831,630 | $84,490 | $747,140 |
| 2020 | $12,993 | $735,970 | $76,440 | $659,530 |
| 2019 | $13,565 | $746,370 | $72,420 | $673,950 |
| 2018 | $12,617 | $693,800 | $64,370 | $629,430 |
| 2017 | $13,285 | $735,060 | $61,150 | $673,910 |
| 2016 | $12,816 | $709,080 | $55,860 | $653,220 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $699,030 | $47,480 | $651,550 |
| 2014 | $5,140 | $283,290 | $47,480 | $235,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map