Seller's Agent in 2014
Holly Stenger
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-1174
12 in this area
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $282,000
Fantastic three bedroom, 2 bath home with spacious vaulted living area with gas fireplace, open kitchen and dining area, lots of windows throughout the home, two walk-in closets in the master bathroom. Cover patio looks out onto the nice private lot in lovely Liberty Place.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999050030 Listed on: 06/14/2014
Co-Listed By
Beverly Stenger
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999082798
Last Buyer's Agent
Stacey Clem
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Agius Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Atterberry Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Richards & Associates Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agius Mary L | $74,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Atterberry Kelly | $74,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2014 06/14/14 | For Sale | $131,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $36,310 | $6,650 | $29,660 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $32,190 | $5,700 | $26,490 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $32,190 | $5,700 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $27,110 | $5,700 | $21,410 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $27,110 | $5,700 | $21,410 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $24,300 | $5,700 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $24,300 | $5,700 | $18,600 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $22,590 | $5,700 | $16,890 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $22,610 | $5,700 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $22,610 | $5,700 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $22,610 | $5,700 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $21,910 | $5,700 | $16,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Holly Stenger
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 880-1174
12 in this area
259 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Beverly Stenger
Murney Associates - Primrose
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stacey Clem
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2014
somo.rets.512000663
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60002918
APN: 17-15-400-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.