766 Shepard Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $370,710, approximately $238 per square foot. 766 Shepard Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Laurel Oaks Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1989
Sold by
Alter Barbara B
Bought by
Zeppieri Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Interest Rate
10.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeppieri Thomas P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zeppieri Thomas P | $98,000 | |
| Closed | Zeppieri Thomas P | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeppieri Thomas P | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,091 | $213,780 | $60,970 | $152,810 |
| 2024 | $8,124 | $146,090 | $42,770 | $103,320 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $146,090 | $42,770 | $103,320 |
| 2022 | $8,105 | $146,090 | $42,770 | $103,320 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $146,090 | $42,770 | $103,320 |
| 2020 | $7,667 | $147,490 | $74,480 | $73,010 |
| 2019 | $7,206 | $147,490 | $74,480 | $73,010 |
| 2018 | $7,074 | $147,490 | $74,480 | $73,010 |
| 2017 | $6,675 | $147,490 | $74,480 | $73,010 |
| 2016 | $6,690 | $147,490 | $74,480 | $73,010 |
| 2015 | $6,938 | $169,750 | $82,740 | $87,010 |
| 2014 | $6,778 | $169,750 | $82,740 | $87,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map