766 Wainwright Dr Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,891 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Wainwright Dr, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $215,723, approximately $165 per square foot. 766 Wainwright Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Jones Robert P and Jones Victoria H
Bought by
Martinez Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,227
Outstanding Balance
$19,080
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1993
Bought by
Jones Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Sylvia | $76,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Jones Robert P | $59,500 | -- | |
| -- | $51,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Sylvia | $76,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $61,920 | $15,720 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $61,920 | $15,720 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $61,915 | $15,715 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $31,300 | $5,920 | $25,380 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $31,300 | $5,920 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $31,300 | $5,920 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $26,190 | $4,940 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $26,470 | $4,940 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $26,470 | $4,940 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $20,970 | $3,820 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $20,970 | $3,820 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $20,970 | $3,820 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $692 | $23,275 | $4,235 | $19,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map