766 Yorkshire Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $425,772 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Yorkshire Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $447,443, approximately $169 per square foot. 766 Yorkshire Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including DeWitt Road Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $7,798 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2023 | $7,585 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $8,842 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $8,755 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $7,217 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $6,560 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $6,852 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $6,502 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $6,560 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map