7660 Dory Way Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,421 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7660 Dory Way, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $566,105, approximately $357 per square foot. 7660 Dory Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Grove Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Carl D and Wilson Margaret G
Bought by
Sisson Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisson Deborah A | $117,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sisson Deborah A | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Sisson Deborah A | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $190,119 | $45,856 | $144,263 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $186,391 | $44,957 | $141,434 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $182,736 | $44,075 | $138,661 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $179,153 | $43,211 | $135,942 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $175,640 | $42,364 | $133,276 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $173,839 | $41,930 | $131,909 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $164,433 | $41,109 | $123,324 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $161,209 | $40,303 | $120,906 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $158,048 | $39,513 | $118,535 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $154,949 | $38,738 | $116,211 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $152,621 | $38,156 | $114,465 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $149,632 | $37,409 | $112,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map