NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $271,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,202 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2021

Last sale price $251,990 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,749 / mo

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2024

Location, location, and location! Fantastic townhouse located at Baymeadows & South-side area** minutes from St. John's Town Center, UNF, the Mayo Clinic, and the beaches make this Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse an ideal place to call home! This delightful townhome offers an ideal outdoor space with your own backyard and with magnificent views of the lake. The main level features an open floor plan and a Tile floor, The kitchen is equipped with Stainless Appliances and nickel hardware and W/D will be in place. The second floor features a Master bedroom with an attached bathroom.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Venkat Pamulapati

VSP REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #3318373 Listed on: 08/01/2024

Co-Listed By

GERALDINE BLAKE

VSP REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT License #3235705

Last Renter's Agent

VENKATA PAMULAPATI

BRADY FINANCIAL GROUP LLC License #3318373

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Tenant pays for electricity, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1485216435

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-08-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Baypoint
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1202.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.46
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1202.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Parcel #: 1485216435
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2021
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kalwakuntla Rajesh Reddy and Kalwakuntla Sushmitha Reddy
Seller's Agent
Charlie Rogers
D R HORTON REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
Venkat Pamulapati
VSP REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
List Price
$246,990
Sold Price
$251,990
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.02%
Current Estimated Value
$254,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.25%
Original Mortgage
$188,993
Outstanding Balance
$142,313
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,512

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalwakuntla Rajesh Reddy $251,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalwakuntla Rajesh Reddy $188,993
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2024 09/15/24 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2024 08/01/24 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,750 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $251,990 -- --
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2023 08/30/23 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Sold $251,990 +2.0% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 For Sale $246,990 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,669 $220,811 $50,000 $170,811
2025 $4,559 $222,142 $50,000 $172,142
2024 $4,285 $220,117 $55,000 $165,117
2023 $4,285 $228,532 $55,000 $173,532
2022 $3,798 $212,378 $55,000 $157,378
2021 $648 $37,000 $37,000 $0

MLS Number: 2040212

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 148521-6440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.