$389,900
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $2,759/month

Total Views 812
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,755 Sq Ft
$222 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This charming home combines the convenience of maintenance free living with comfort and value. Located in the desirable Emerald Point community in the highly sought after Suntree area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a fantastic opportunity. Step inside to an airy and spacious feel with vaulted ceilings and an open layout filled with natural light. Elegant marble tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, adding a touch of luxury. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer metal roof and a well maintained AC system that keeps the home cool year round. The layout offers easy, functional living designed for everyday comfort, plus a Florida room under air that provides valuable extra living space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a flex area to suit your needs. The spacious primary bedroom serves as a true retreat, offering plenty of room to unwind. The ensuite bath feels like a personal spa, featuring thoughtful design and a relaxing atmosphere that makes it easy to escape at the end of the day. Freshly landscaped grounds enhance the curb appeal and create a welcoming first impression. Zoned for top rated schools, this home is perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle. The community pool provides a great place to relax and unwind, while the HOA takes care of key exterior maintenance, allowing for truly simple living. If you are looking for an affordable way to enjoy all that the Suntree area has to offer, this is the one. Come experience the welcoming feel of Emerald Point and see why neighbors love calling it home. Schedule your showing today.

Listing Agent

Emily LaPlante

Real Broker LLC License #3540946 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Real Broker LLC

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,416

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,755 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-11-02-00000.0-0043.00

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,416

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$393 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Sink, In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cleared
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Off Site, Management - Full Time, Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: This charming home combines the convenience of maintenance free living with comfort and value. Located in the desirable Emerald Point community in the highly sought after Suntree area, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a fantastic opportunity. Step inside to an airy and spacious feel with vaulted ceilings and an open layout filled with natural light. Elegant marble tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, adding a touch of luxury. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer metal roof and a well maintained AC system that keeps the home cool year round. The layout offers easy, functional living designed for everyday comfort, plus a Florida room under air that provides valuable extra living space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a flex area to suit your needs. The spacious primary bedroom serves as a true retreat, offering plenty of room to unwind.
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 257.25
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 372.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Emerald Pointe HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-11-02-00000.0-0043.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3416.14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quest
  • High School: Viera

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,194 $262,630 -- --
2024 $3,138 $255,230 -- --
2023 $3,138 $247,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,918 $240,590 $0 $0
2021 $3,033 $233,590 $45,000 $188,590
2020 $3,452 $226,330 $45,000 $181,330
2019 $3,326 $214,120 $45,000 $169,120
2018 $2,991 $184,650 $45,000 $139,650
2017 $1,593 $121,610 $0 $0
2016 $1,609 $119,110 $45,000 $74,110
2015 $1,651 $118,290 $25,000 $93,290
2014 $1,658 $117,360 $38,000 $79,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $389,900 +49.0% $222 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Sold $261,750 -3.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2018 03/10/18 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $269,800 +25.5% $154 / Sq Ft
12/27/2017 12/27/17 Sold $215,000 -4.4% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2017 12/13/17 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2017 12/12/17 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2017 11/01/17 For Sale $225,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 Countywide T&E Corp
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $261,800 International Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $215,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed $134,900 --
Warranty Deed $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,563 FHA
Previous Owner $90,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1076148

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-11-02-00000.0-0043.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.