7661 McDonald Rd Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $865,510 - $1,112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7661 McDonald Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $962,628, approximately $367 per square foot. 7661 McDonald Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Lake Eleanor J
Bought by
Siekmann Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siekmann Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $430,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $414,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $314,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $273,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,422 | $216,900 | $216,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $118,700 | $118,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $118,700 | $118,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,640 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |