7661 S 100 E La Fontaine, IN 46940
Estimated Value: $199,071 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7661 S 100 E, La Fontaine, IN 46940 and is currently estimated at $211,518, approximately $139 per square foot. 7661 S 100 E is a home located in Wabash County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Parson Gary W
Bought by
Parson Gary W and Parson Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,947
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parson Gary W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parson Gary W | $102,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $153,900 | $17,200 | $136,700 |
| 2024 | $515 | $112,800 | $17,200 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $521 | $116,100 | $17,200 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $422 | $108,300 | $17,200 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $485 | $95,900 | $13,200 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $253 | $83,700 | $13,000 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $228 | $81,600 | $13,000 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $236 | $81,800 | $13,000 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $249 | $82,900 | $13,000 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $182 | $79,500 | $13,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $140 | $77,700 | $13,000 | $64,700 |
| 2013 | $123 | $74,900 | $13,000 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map