7662 Locust Rd Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7662 Locust Rd, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $134,830, approximately $129 per square foot. 7662 Locust Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $24,840 | $7,560 | $17,280 |
| 2024 | $771 | $22,700 | $6,910 | $15,790 |
| 2023 | $771 | $20,620 | $6,280 | $14,340 |
| 2022 | $640 | $18,730 | $5,700 | $13,030 |
| 2021 | $578 | $18,010 | $5,480 | $12,530 |
| 2020 | $581 | $18,010 | $5,480 | $12,530 |
| 2019 | $570 | $18,010 | $5,480 | $12,530 |
| 2018 | $575 | $18,010 | $5,480 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $573 | $17,840 | $5,430 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $559 | $17,840 | $5,430 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $487 | $17,670 | $5,380 | $12,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map