7662 Saddle Rd Jacksonville, FL 32221
Normandy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7662 Saddle Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32221 and is currently estimated at $222,103, approximately $147 per square foot. 7662 Saddle Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Edward H. White High School, and Heart To Heart Christian Academy and Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Focht Kiley A
Bought by
Larson Corey W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Miner Michael L and Miner Melissa A
Bought by
Larson Corey W and Focht Kiley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Walker Steven J and Walker Angela L
Bought by
Miner Michael L and Miner Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,725
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Corey W | -- | Attorney | |