7663 Callan Dr Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $332,487 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7663 Callan Dr, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $351,872, approximately $305 per square foot. 7663 Callan Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Sudley Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Barnes Christopher A and Onet Diana M
Bought by
Barnes Christopher A and Onet Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of Ny Tr
Bought by
Barnes Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,053
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Equity Trustees
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Riddell Robert
Bought by
Juarez Hugo and Juarez Galdamez,Vilma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Hill Roy C
Bought by
Riddell Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Robeson Caroll W
Bought by
Hill Roy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,530
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Christopher A | $81,600 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $229,196 | -- | |
| Juarez Hugo | $275,000 | -- | |
| Riddell Robert | $144,000 | -- | |
| Hill Roy C | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Christopher A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Hugo | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Roy C | $83,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $297,700 | $94,700 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $279,700 | $92,100 | $187,600 |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $264,700 | $78,700 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $258,800 | $78,700 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $228,900 | $71,500 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $212,300 | $71,500 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $209,400 | $71,500 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $194,800 | $59,600 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $196,400 | $59,600 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $181,700 | $56,000 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $172,900 | $51,900 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $165,900 | $51,900 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map