7664 S Reseda St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $785,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,462
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7664 S Reseda St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $740,648, approximately $213 per square foot. 7664 S Reseda St is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School and Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Berry Travis J and Berry Melissa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,340
Outstanding Balance
$236,593
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$504,055
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Travis J | $349,250 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Travis J | $284,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $32,383 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $30,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $55,700 | $11,140 | $44,560 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $41,780 | $8,350 | $33,430 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $39,530 | $7,900 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $37,250 | $7,450 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $34,550 | $6,910 | $27,640 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $7,845 | $7,845 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $6,705 | $6,705 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $2,625 | $2,625 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $2,464 | $2,464 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map