7664 Stuart St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $541,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7664 Stuart St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $485,451, approximately $211 per square foot. 7664 Stuart St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Adams Mcounty Center
Bought by
78107812 Locust Ct Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,659
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$345,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Klecker James F and Wehren Carol M
Bought by
Klecker James F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 78107812 Locust Ct Llc | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Klecker James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 78107812 Locust Ct Llc | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $29,990 | $6,190 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $27,570 | $5,690 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $32,140 | $6,160 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $26,940 | $6,320 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $26,940 | $6,320 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $24,360 | $6,510 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $24,360 | $6,510 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $620 | $56,610 | $18,660 | $37,950 |
| 2017 | $0 | $74,790 | $24,650 | $50,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,340 | $10,150 | $37,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,340 | $10,150 | $37,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,990 | $7,250 | $42,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map