Estimated Value: $62,946 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7665 C Hwy, Dawn, MO 64638 and is currently estimated at $199,982, approximately $220 per square foot. 7665 C Hwy is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Southwest Livingston County R-1 Elementary School and Southwest Livingston County R-1 High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $990 | $480 | $510 |
| 2024 | $66 | $970 | $480 | $490 |
| 2023 | $65 | $970 | $480 | $490 |
| 2022 | $61 | $910 | $480 | $430 |
| 2020 | $91 | $1,350 | $480 | $870 |
| 2019 | $90 | $1,350 | $480 | $870 |
| 2018 | $90 | $1,350 | $480 | $870 |
| 2017 | $90 | $1,350 | $480 | $870 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,440 | $360 | $1,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,440 | $360 | $1,080 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,590 | $1,900 | $5,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map