$414,900
$10K PRICE DROP

7666 Mustang Run Milford, DE 19963

Estimated payment $2,357/month

Total Views 9,500
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming ranch-style home situated on a quiet cul-de-sac lot, offering three bedrooms and two full bathrooms with thoughtful details throughout. Located less than 10 minutes from the beach, this well-maintained home combines comfort, convenience, and coastal proximity. An extended driveway leads to a two-car garage, providing ample parking and storage. Step into the foyer and enjoy hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and crown molding accents that enhance the open-concept living areas. The living room is warm and inviting, featuring a corner-set gas fireplace and ceiling fan for year-round comfort. The beautifully appointed kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island with breakfast bar, pantry, tile backsplash, and crown molding on the cabinetry – ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A door off the kitchen leads to a deck overlooking the spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Back inside, you’ll find three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a conveniently located laundry room. All bedrooms feature low-maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a walk-in closet and a full en-suite bathroom complete with double sinks, a built-in vanity, and two linen closets. Residents enjoy access to picnic and recreation areas near the community pond. Conveniently located just off Route 1, less than two miles from Bayhealth Hospital, and only five miles from the beach, this move-in-ready home includes all appliances and has been very well cared for. Don’t wait – schedule your tour today!

Listing Agent

Andrea Harrington

(302) 202-9855 ashley.hess@compass.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 3022029855 License #RA-0020228 Listed on: 01/31/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,169

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 169.00 x 228.00
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned AR-1

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 89
  • Assessor Parcel Number 330-16.00-80.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,169

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Sussex De Quadrants: East of Rt 1
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: See Inclusion/Exclusion Sheet
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 1/31/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Pantry, Entry Level Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Moldings, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Water Treat System, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1864
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1864
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 222.59
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1864
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Stone, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway, Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Built In
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 135.00

• Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Lot Dimensions: 169.00 x 228.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 31799.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: AR-1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1087.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1169.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 330-16.00-80.00
  • Tax Lot: 89
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,169 $22,350 $1,750 $20,600
2024 $1,197 $22,350 $1,750 $20,600
2023 $1,243 $22,350 $1,750 $20,600
2022 $1,224 $22,350 $1,750 $20,600
2021 $1,238 $22,350 $1,750 $20,600
2020 $1,242 $22,350 $1,750 $20,600
2019 $1,252 $22,350 $1,750 $20,600
2018 $1,258 $22,350 $0 $0
2017 $1,274 $22,350 $0 $0
2016 $108 $1,750 $0 $0
2015 $76 $1,750 $0 $0
2014 $73 $1,750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $414,900 -2.4% $223 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Sale $425,000 +61.0% $228 / Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Sold $264,000 +0.8% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2017 03/30/17 For Sale $261,900 +773.0% $142 / Sq Ft
12/31/2016 12/31/16 Sold $30,000 -48.2% -- View Prior Sale
12/08/2016 12/08/16 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2016 02/24/16 For Sale $57,900 +93.0% --
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Sold $30,000 -22.9% -- View Prior Sale
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2014 05/06/14 For Sale $38,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $264,000 --
Deed $80,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $255,189 No Value Available
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DESU2104108

Bright MLS

APN: 330-16.00-80.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.