7667 Padova Dr Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,482,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7667 Padova Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,403,566, approximately $681 per square foot. 7667 Padova Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Michelle G Wiesen Separate Proeprty Trus
Bought by
Christopher D Wiesen And Michelle G Wiesen Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Wiesen Michelle G and The Michelle G Wiesen Separate
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Bought by
Wiesen Michelle G and The Michelle G Wiesen Separate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Christopher Wiesen
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,500
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Christopher Wiesen
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,500
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Christopher Wiesen
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Christopher Wiesen
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
Bought by
Wiesen Christopher D and Wiesen Michelle G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher D Wiesen And Michelle G Wiesen Re | -- | -- | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | None Available | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wiesen Michelle G | -- | None Available | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | First American Title | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | First American Title | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | -- | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wiesen Christopher D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiesen Christopher D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesen Christopher D | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesen Christopher D | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesen Christopher D | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesen Christopher D | $245,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiesen Christopher D | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $467,542 | $210,535 | $257,007 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | $449,388 | $202,360 | $247,028 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $440,578 | $198,393 | $242,185 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $431,940 | $194,503 | $237,437 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $427,512 | $192,509 | $235,003 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $419,131 | $188,735 | $230,396 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $410,914 | $185,035 | $225,879 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $402,857 | $181,407 | $221,450 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $394,958 | $177,850 | $217,108 |
| 2014 | $4,076 | $366,922 | $171,748 | $195,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map