7669 Buffalo Ridge Rd Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $638,667 - $886,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,285
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7669 Buffalo Ridge Rd, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $722,222, approximately $219 per square foot. 7669 Buffalo Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central School and Chumuckla Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Sebring Ashley E and Sebring Robert J
Bought by
Winstead Christal Gail and Winstead Eric Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winstead Christal Gail | $130,000 | Surety Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $643,543 | $121,635 | $521,908 |
| 2024 | $1,416 | $121,635 | $121,635 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $108,120 | $108,120 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $99,110 | $99,110 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $81,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map