NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7790 Buffalo Ridge Rd Pace, FL 32571

Estimated Value: $576,000 - $695,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2024

Last sale price $599,999 $300 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,808 / mo

541 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Bonus Room
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to Buffalo Ridge! Enjoy the tranquility of living on acreage with the comforts of a modern, new construction home. At 2,000 square feet, this plan is our take on an executive, craftsman home. Grounded in traditional architectural features including exaggerated roof decks, Craftsman style siding, and metal roof detail contrast with clean lines and a curated color palette. With ample windows that were thoughtfully placed, this home will offer an abundance of light throughout common areas and bedrooms. Soaring ceilings, a custom kitchen, generously sized bedrooms and bathrooms all feature exceptional details that will not only make every occasion memorable, but will make everyday life a joy. Relish evenings on your exaggerated back porch taking in the natural landscaping overlooking a view unlike anything else you can find in this area. Buffalo Ridge is truly a one-of-a-kind neighborhood that you will quickly fall in love with! And the crowning jewel of Buffalo Ridge Rd will be 7790 Buffalo Ridge!! Completion of this home will be Fall 2022. Contact listing agent for additional details and a photo list of the finishes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meghan Gilroy-Triolo

Avenue Realty Listed on: 06/08/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

5 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: TBD
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Electric: Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-637-1880
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Ridge
  • Directions: From 5 Points intersection in Pace, drive about 6 miles north on Chumuckla Hwy. Turn left from Chumuckla Hwy onto Ten Mile Rd. Take a right turn to Marion Way and left turn to Molino Bridge Rd. Keep going about 1 mile and turn left to Buffalo Ridge Rd. Drive about 3/4 of a mile. The lot is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Ridge Vent, Lighting
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Bonus Room
  • Living Area: 2000
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining Room, Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 270
  • Room Dining Room Area: 180
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Metal
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Covered Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Side Entrance, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Inside, W/D Hookups, Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 400

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Zoning Description: County
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2022
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$599,999
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,901
-14.27%
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$627,876

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.99%
Original Mortgage
$599,999
Outstanding Balance
$588,555
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$39,321

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilcox Douglas Edward $600,000 Guarantee Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilcox Douglas Edward $599,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Sold $599,999 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Price Changed $599,999 -5.5% $300 / Sq Ft
08/18/2023 08/18/23 Price Changed $634,900 -0.8% $317 / Sq Ft
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Price Changed $639,900 -1.5% $320 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $649,900 -7.1% $325 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 For Sale $699,900 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,075 $422,060 $116,700 $305,360
2024 $4,916 $416,455 $116,700 $299,755
2023 $4,916 $381,015 $103,734 $277,281
2022 $1,184 $95,089 $95,089 $0
2021 $1,051 $77,800 $77,800 $0
2020 $11 $915 $915 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 610291

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 03-2N-30-0000-00127-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.