Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Cohen
eXp Realty
(480) 734-0154
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,296,000
Don't miss this one of a kind home! Nestled on almost an acre of gorgeous desert landscape, surrounded by NAOS, you will cherish the views! Enter to find territorial style luxury in the family room with a custom vega beamed ceiling, polished flagstone floors, retractable glass sliding doors and an inviting fireplace. Large chef's kitchen with custom maple cabinets, built-in refrigerator, quartzite countertops, wide aisles and huge island. Current owner recently recoated roof, repainted the exterior and also installed new AC units in 2012. This property has a beautifully designed patio with custom Mexican tile and putting green. Complete with an attached 32' RV garage along with a two car garage. Quick access to awesome restaurants in Carefree and North Cave Creek. Located in an excellent school district and near several supermarkets and shopping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallon Joel | $1,150,000 | Pioneer Title Services | |
| Espenschied Dano Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espenschied David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espenschied David B | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Espenschied David B | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Espenschied David B | -- | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Espenschied David B | -- | Dhi Title Agency | |
| Espenschied David B | -- | None Available | |
| Espenschied David B | $495,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Petchauer Clarence W | -- | -- | |
| Petchauer Clarence W | -- | -- | |
| Petchauer Clarence W | $72,900 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallon Joel | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espenschied David | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espenschied David B | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espenschied David B | $170,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Espenschied David B | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Espenschied David B | $48,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Sold | $1,150,000 | +4.5% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $409 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $58,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $55,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $68,270 | $13,650 | $54,620 |
| 2022 | $2,541 | $54,050 | $10,810 | $43,240 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $50,170 | $10,030 | $40,140 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $46,110 | $9,220 | $36,890 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $45,980 | $9,190 | $36,790 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $43,530 | $8,700 | $34,830 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $42,760 | $8,550 | $34,210 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $41,970 | $8,390 | $33,580 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $40,460 | $8,090 | $32,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Cohen
eXp Realty
(480) 734-0154
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Valerie Falkner
eXp Realty
(602) 799-7123
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Steven Burnett
HomeSmart
(575) 693-1027
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6538544
APN: 216-66-082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.