NOT LISTED FOR SALE

767 400 N Hurricane, UT 84737

Estimated Value: $409,577 - $440,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,347 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Landscaped

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to your dream home in Hurricane, UT! This stunning residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades and an ideal location. Built in 2017 with 1,347 sqft, 3 bed, 2 ba, 2 cg, on 0.10 acre lot and NO HOA! Home is updated with granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, 8' doors, tile and carpet flooring, a beautifully tiled master shower, landscaping and a block wall. Seller recently installed a new dishwasher, new microwave, new garbage disposal, and recently serviced air conditioner. Side parking for recreational vehicles or a boat. Close to shopping, grocery, schools, walking and hiking trails, Sky Mountain Golf Course, and Sand Hollow Reservoir. Location, Location, Location. Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

BILL FOWLER

KW ASCEND KELLER WILLIAMS REAL License #5555165-SA00 Listed on: 06/13/2023

KW ASCEND KELLER WILLIAMS REAL

Last Buyer's Agent

APRIL GATES

ERA BROKERS CONSOLIDATED (HURRICANE) License #5757451-SA00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,125

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,347 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H-IVWO-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,125

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From SR9 turn north on 1150 W. Then East (right) on 100 N at hurricane City office, turn north (left) on 870 W. Then turn right on 400 N. Home is on the right hand side. Look for real estate sign.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Sprinkler - Auto, Sprinkler - Full
  • Road Surface Type: Year Round Access
  • Subdivision Name: Ivy Wood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1347.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Flooring: Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • Utilities Culinary City: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • Landscaping Sprinkler - Full: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: No Basement
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:No Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Existing
  • Fencing: Fenced Full
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Construction Type: Stone, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Curb & Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Construction:Rock: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Culinary, City
  • Cooling: Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Hurricane
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hurricane

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: H-IVWO-15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3124.7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hurricane

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2023
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Patterson Michael P and Patterson Sherrie A
List Price
$429,000
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$420,894

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Michael P
Bought by
Patterson Michael P and Patterson Sherrie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,900
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Cummings Kelli
Bought by
Cummings Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,347
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Mb Ivy Woods Llc
Bought by
Cummings Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,347
Interest Rate
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Family Trust -- Infinity Title
Patterson Michael P -- Accommodation
Patterson Michael P -- Eagle Gate Ttl Ins Agcy Inc
Cummings Gary -- None Available
Cummings Gary -- American Preferred Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patterson Michael P $253,900
Previous Owner Cummings Gary $215,347
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Sold -- -- --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Sale $429,000 -- $318 / Sq Ft
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,658 $224,015 $74,800 $149,215
2023 $1,659 $404,600 $136,000 $268,600
2022 $3,125 $393,000 $136,000 $257,000
2021 $2,849 $291,200 $68,000 $223,200
2020 $2,661 $254,300 $55,300 $199,000
2019 $1,369 $230,700 $45,000 $185,700
2018 $1,362 $118,030 $0 $0
2017 $480 $40,000 $0 $0
2016 $321 $25,000 $0 $0
2015 $321 $25,000 $0 $0
2014 $309 $25,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 102825

APN: 0899773

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.