NOT LISTED FOR SALE

775 W 400 N Hurricane, UT 84737

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $463,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,354 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 775 W 400 N, Hurricane, UT 84737 and is currently estimated at $429,904, approximately $317 per square foot. 775 W 400 N is a home with nearby schools including Hurricane High School, Hurricane Middle School, and Hurricane Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Eggleston Arthur
Bought by
Ashee Llc
Current Estimated Value
$429,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Albrechtsen Ladd and Albrechtsen Lori
Bought by
Eggleston Arthur

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Eggleston Arthur and Albrechtsen Ladd
Bought by
Eggleston Arthur and Albrechtsen Ladd

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,554
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Mb Ivy Woods Llc
Bought by
Snow Kristy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,552
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashee Llc -- Lydolph & Weierholt Title In
Eggleston Arthur -- Lydolph & Weierholt Ttl Ins
Eggleston Arthur -- Rampart Title Ins Agency
Eggleston Arthur -- Rampart Title Ins Agency
Snow Kristy -- American Preferred Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Eggleston Arthur $235,554
Previous Owner Snow Kristy $206,552
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,652 $223,190 $74,800 $148,390
2023 $1,656 $222,090 $74,800 $147,290
2022 $1,715 $215,710 $74,800 $140,910
2021 $1,565 $290,800 $68,000 $222,800
2020 $1,454 $252,700 $55,300 $197,400
2019 $1,374 $231,600 $45,000 $186,600
2018 $1,367 $118,525 $0 $0
2017 $1,025 $85,470 $0 $0
2016 $321 $25,000 $0 $0
2015 $321 $25,000 $0 $0
2014 $309 $25,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.