767 Arbor Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,673,000 - $2,228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,570
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Arbor Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,961,220, approximately $429 per square foot. 767 Arbor Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Rezkalla Maged
Bought by
Rezkalla Maged
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Delaney Janet and The Thomas C Kennedy Revocable
Bought by
Rezkalla Maged and Rezkalla Lolita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Kennedy Thomas C and Enge Joan
Bought by
Kennedy Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezkalla Maged | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rezkalla Maged | $565,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Kennedy Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rezkalla Maged | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,244 | $1,883,900 | $420,700 | $1,463,200 |
| 2024 | $26,968 | $1,799,500 | $390,000 | $1,409,500 |
| 2023 | $25,510 | $1,758,000 | $372,000 | $1,386,000 |
| 2022 | $25,510 | $1,643,700 | $347,700 | $1,296,000 |
| 2021 | $8,310 | $502,800 | $317,000 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $7,820 | $490,300 | $307,000 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $7,185 | $387,100 | $290,400 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $387,100 | $290,400 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $6,972 | $387,100 | $290,400 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $6,782 | $387,100 | $290,400 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $6,712 | $387,100 | $290,400 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $6,654 | $387,100 | $290,400 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map