767 Arleen Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,186,000 - $1,303,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Arleen Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,255,312, approximately $842 per square foot. 767 Arleen Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Russo Vincent N and Russo Marie E
Bought by
Russo Vincent N and Russo Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Russo Vincent N and Russo Marie E
Bought by
Russo Vincent N and Russo Marie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Vincent N | -- | None Available | |
| Russo Vincent N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $93,347 | $19,568 | $73,779 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $89,724 | $18,809 | $70,915 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $87,966 | $18,441 | $69,525 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $86,242 | $18,080 | $68,162 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $85,359 | $17,895 | $67,464 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $83,687 | $17,545 | $66,142 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $82,047 | $17,201 | $64,846 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $80,439 | $16,864 | $63,575 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $78,863 | $16,534 | $62,329 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $77,679 | $16,286 | $61,393 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $76,158 | $15,967 | $60,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map