767 Cascilla Rd Cascilla, MS 38920
Estimated Value: $76,377 - $124,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Cascilla Rd, Cascilla, MS 38920 and is currently estimated at $105,094, approximately $79 per square foot. 767 Cascilla Rd is a home located in Tallahatchie County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, Charleston Middle School, and Charleston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $3,870 | $100 | $3,770 |
| 2024 | $271 | $3,041 | $100 | $2,941 |
| 2023 | $254 | $3,041 | $100 | $2,941 |
| 2022 | $300 | $3,693 | $100 | $3,593 |
| 2021 | $296 | $3,693 | $100 | $3,593 |
| 2020 | $290 | $3,564 | $100 | $3,464 |
| 2019 | $290 | $3,564 | $100 | $3,464 |
| 2018 | $278 | $3,564 | $100 | $3,464 |
| 2017 | $244 | $3,564 | $100 | $3,464 |
| 2016 | $244 | $3,308 | $100 | $3,208 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,308 | $100 | $3,208 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,308 | $100 | $3,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,801 | $100 | $3,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map