767 Doyle Bare Rd West Jefferson, NC 28694
Estimated Value: $330,062 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,738
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Doyle Bare Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694 and is currently estimated at $420,516, approximately $241 per square foot. 767 Doyle Bare Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $272,400 | $25,000 | $247,400 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $272,400 | $25,000 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $272,400 | $25,000 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $175,100 | $25,000 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $175,100 | $25,000 | $150,100 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $175,100 | $25,000 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $175,100 | $25,000 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $179,000 | $25,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $179,000 | $25,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $979 | $179,000 | $25,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $979 | $197,500 | $25,000 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map