767 E 246th St Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $847,644
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 E 246th St, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $742,161, approximately $317 per square foot. 767 E 246th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Garrett Elsie F
Bought by
Auburn First Assembly Of God Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auburn First Assembly Of God Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,508 | $499,909 | $197,972 | $301,937 |
| 2024 | $6,508 | $490,108 | $194,091 | $296,017 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $480,499 | $190,286 | $290,213 |
| 2022 | $6,102 | $471,078 | $186,555 | $284,523 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $461,843 | $182,898 | $278,945 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $448,146 | $177,474 | $270,672 |
| 2018 | $5,748 | $439,360 | $173,995 | $265,365 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $422,301 | $167,240 | $255,061 |
| 2015 | $5,389 | $415,958 | $164,728 | $251,230 |
| 2014 | $5,403 | $407,811 | $161,502 | $246,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map